1-586-612-7014Mon–Sat: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Our Services

Luxury Hair & Makeup Services

From everyday elegance to once-in-a-lifetime moments — explore our full menu of bespoke treatments.

Hair Care

Cuts & Styling

Women's Haircut

From $65

A bespoke cut shaped to your face, texture and lifestyle — finished with a flawless blow-dry.

⏱ 45–75 minBook Now

Blow Dry & Style

From $45

Volume, shine and a bounce that lasts — from sleek and smooth to soft Hollywood waves.

⏱ 35–50 minBook Now

Hair Wash & Rinse

From $25

A restorative cleanse and conditioning ritual at our spa wash bar.

⏱ 20–30 minBook Now

Updo & Occasion Styling

From $75

Elegant updos, chignons and half-up styles for galas, galleries and grand entrances.

⏱ 45–75 minBook Now

Party Hair Styling

From $60

Statement styles that turn heads — curls, waves and glamorous volume for a night out.

⏱ 40–60 minBook Now
Coloristry

Coloring & Balayage

Hair Coloring

From $95

Rich, dimensional, single-process colour custom-mixed for your skin tone.

⏱ 90–150 minBook Now

Root Touch-Up

From $65

Seamless regrowth coverage that blends invisibly into your existing colour.

⏱ 45–75 minBook Now

Highlights & Lowlights

From $130

Hand-placed dimension that brightens your face and adds depth and movement.

⏱ 120–180 minBook Now

Balayage & Ombré

From $180

Hand-painted, lived-in colour with a soft grow-out and endless dimension.

⏱ 150–240 minBook Now

Toner & Gloss

From $45

Refresh tone, banish brass and add glass-like shine in under an hour.

⏱ 30–45 minBook Now

Color Correction

By consultation

Expert reversal of at-home mishaps, banding and uneven colour — by consultation.

⏱ 3–6 hrsBook Now
Restoration

Smoothing & Treatments

Hair Straightening

From $85

Sleek, frizz-free, poker-straight results with lasting smoothness.

⏱ 60–120 minBook Now

Keratin Smoothing Treatment

From $199

Months of frizz-free, glossy, effortless hair with a smoothing keratin treatment.

⏱ 120–180 minBook Now

Deep Conditioning

From $40

An intensive moisture and protein treatment that restores softness and shine.

⏱ 30–45 minBook Now

Bond Repair Treatment

From $55

Rebuild broken bonds from the inside out for stronger, healthier hair.

⏱ 30–50 minBook Now

Scalp Treatment

From $50

A detoxifying, balancing therapy for a healthy scalp and stronger hair.

⏱ 30–45 minBook Now

Luxury Hair Spa

From $95

A head-to-shine ritual: cleanse, mask, aromatic massage and glossy finish.

⏱ 60–90 minBook Now
Specialty

Extensions & Natural Hair Care

Hair Extensions

From $250

Add length, volume and thickness with premium, seamlessly blended extensions.

⏱ 90–180 minBook Now

Braids & Cornrows

From $75

Intricate, protective braiding — from feed-in cornrows to elegant fishtails.

⏱ 60–240 minBook Now

Silk Press

From $85

Silky, swingy, frizz-free straight styling on natural hair — without chemicals.

⏱ 75–120 minBook Now

Natural Hair Care

From $80

Curl-specific cutting, hydration and styling that celebrates your natural texture.

⏱ 60–90 minBook Now

Protective Styling

From $85

Twists, buns and tucked-away styles that protect length and encourage growth.

⏱ 60–180 minBook Now
Artistry

Makeup, Lashes & Brows

Bridal Makeup

From $150

Radiant, long-wearing bridal makeup designed at your trial for a flawless day.

⏱ Trial 60–90m · Day-of 60–75mBook

Engagement Makeup

From $95

Glowing, celebration-ready makeup for engagement parties and proposals.

⏱ 60 minBook

Special Event Makeup

From $90

Elevated makeup for galas, milestones and moments that deserve to be remembered.

⏱ 60 minBook

Natural Glam Makeup

From $75

Your-skin-but-better: a soft, luminous, effortless everyday glow.

⏱ 45–60 minBook

Full Glam Makeup

From $95

A bold, flawless, full-coverage look with a sculpted eye and statement finish.

⏱ 60–75 minBook

Photoshoot Makeup

From $110

Camera-optimised makeup engineered to look flawless under studio lighting.

⏱ 60–75 minBook

Eyelash Extensions

From $120

Wake up wide-eyed — custom lashes from natural classic to dramatic volume.

⏱ 90–150 minBook

Eyebrow Styling & Lamination

From $35

Perfectly shaped, full and defined brows that frame your whole face.

⏱ 30–60 minBook
Investment

Pricing Highlights

A quick guide to our most popular services. Exact quotes are confirmed at consultation.

Women's Haircut & Style$65+
Blow Dry & Style$45+
All-Over Colour$95+
Highlights (Partial/Full)$130+
Balayage & Ombré$180+
Keratin Treatment$199+
Silk Press$85+
Hair Extensions$250+
Natural Glam Makeup$75+
Full Glam Makeup$95+
Bridal Makeup Package$150+
Bridal Hair Package$150+
Eyelash Extensions$120+
Eyebrow Styling$35+
Luxury Beauty Package$299+
Beauty ConsultationFree

Prices are a starting guide based on length, density and desired outcome.

Your Chair Awaits

Ready to Feel Absolutely Radiant?

Reserve your seat at Maria's Hair and let our artists craft a look that is unmistakably you — elevated.